Basketball, handball, soccer, rugby and hockey: SHARE teams results this weekend

NF2 (Day 22)

Cornon – Bourges Basket: 70-86.

Pre-National Women (Day 21)

Barjoville – Bourges Basket C: 84-71.

Two Provincial Women (18th day)

Olivet-CS Bourges: 55–35.

Regional Level 2 Men (Day 21)

US Verizon – St. Pierre: 90-87.

football

Wataniya 2 (24 days)

Borg Foot 18 – Angers B: 0-1.

Borgefoot 18 efficiency failure.

National 3 (20th day)

Verizon FC – Afwen / Chinon: 1-2.Third defeat for Verizon this season.

West Torango – Borgfoot 18b: 1-1.

Regional 1 (22nd day)

Saint-Amand – Vineuil: 3-4.
Druis – Borg, Portugal: 4-0.
Bourges Foot 18 C – Saint-Cyr-sur-Loire: 0-1.

Women 1 regional (15th day)

Fleury-le-Opress – Borg Foot 18:0-8.

Regional 2 (19th day)

St. Privy/St Helier B-Masai: 11-0.
Bourget Moulon – Vierzon FC B: 3-1.

Regional 3 (18th day)

Richelis Foot – Troy: 7-2.
Chouzy / Onzain – Henrichemont / Menetou: postponed until 4/17/.
Fussy / Saint-Martin – Blois Foot 41 c: 3-2.
Borg Jaslik – Sils Saint-Denis: 3-0.
Watan – Saint-Germain-des-Poy: 3-4.
Vignoux – Le Poinçonnet: 1-5.

D1 (19th day)

Aubigny – Portuguese humiliated: 1-4.
La Septaine – La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin: 0-3.
Lignières – Vierzon / Chaillot: 0-1.
Orval – Laurie/Miriu: 9-1.
Portuguese Borg B – Vierzon FC C: 2-1.
Verdigni / Sanseri – Bourg Molon B: 0-5.
Saint-Amand B – Exempt.

D2 (18th day)

Group A

Mehun-Vasselay/Saint-Eloy-de-Gy: 5-1.
Asia de Cher – Savigny / Boullier Convention: 1-2.
Afford-Fuci/San Martin/Phoenix B: 3-2.
Maasai B – St. Doulchard B: 2-2.
Morthomers – Les Aix/Ryan: 1-6.
Saint-Germain-du-Puy B – Nançay / Neuvy: postponed to 29/05.

group b

Chateaumilant – Charenton: 0-4.
La Guerche – Bourges Gazelec B: 1-2.
Lonery / Roziere – Saint Florent: 0-1.
Portuguese by Mehun B – Plaimpied: 3–2.
Saint-Amand C – Sancoins: 2-4.
Trouy B – Chateauneuf-sur-Cher: 1-2.

D3 (16th day)

Group A

Silver Medal – Hyeri: 4-2.
PRICE – Loire Val Dubois: 1-1.
Henrichemont / Menetou B – Léré: Postponed.
Les Aix/Rians B – Aubiny B: 5-1.

group b

Bourges Moulon C – Bourges Gazélec C: 2-3.
Foecy – Marmagne: 3-0.
Graçay / Genouilly – Saint-Georges-sur-la-Prée: 0-1.
La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin B – Bourg judges: 0-0.
Vierzon / Chaillot B – Vignoux B: 5-2.
Lury / Méreau B (general fixed rate) – Morthomiers B (general fixed rate).

group c

Shalevoy – Orval B: The match was abandoned.
Chatauneuf-sur-Cher B – Trouy C: 3-1.
Afford B – Nerondis: 0-1.
The Portuguese from Bourg C – Don-sur-Oron: 7-2.
Fussy / Saint-Martin C – Bourges Foot 18 D: postponed to 4/05.
Saint-Georges-de-Posieux: Exempt.

D4 (15th day)

Group A

Asia de Cher B – Silver B: 1-3.
Aljars – Nançay/Neuvy B: 1-1.
Morroges – Presby B: 6-2.
Savigny Agreement / Boulleret B – AJS Bourges (General Package).
Saint-Doulchard C – Méry-ès-Bois (General package).
Sainte-Solange B: Exempt.

group b

Buggy – Saint-Just: Reserve.
Bourges Justices B – La Septine B (general pass).
Loire Val d’Aubois B – La Guerche B: 3-4.
Moulins – Saint-Germain-des-Boy C: 0-1.
Saint Solange – Bungee: 8-0.
Turteron: Excuse me.

group c

Charenton B – Châteaumeillant B: Reserve.
Colombs-Levitt: 2-1.
Marçais – Lignières B: 3-2.
Plaimpied B-Sancoins: 3-0.
Dun-sur-Auron B (General Pass) – Ids-Saint-Roch.
Saint-Amand D (General Package): Exempt.

d . pool

La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin C – ASC Franco-Turkish: 4-1.
Portuguese de Mehun C – Saint-Georges-sur-la-Prée B: 10-1.
Saint Florent B – Mihon B: 0-7.
Vierzon / Chaillot C – Vignoux C: Reserve.
Saint-Hilaire – Vasselay / Saint-Éloy-de-Gy B (general pass).
Foëcy: Excuse me.

Bichonnat Cup (Second round)

AS Chapelleloise – AS Saint-Amand: 1-0.
ES Trouy – OL de Mihon: 7-0.

François Sinau Cup (First round)

Es Bourget Judges – Saint Florent USA: Arrested.
FC Saint-Dolchard – Loire Val Dubois: 0-0 (TAB: 4-3).
Saint-Germain / Saint Solange / Afford – FC Verdini / Sancerre: 4-0.
AS Portuguese Borg – Vignoux / Nançay / Neuvy: 0-1.

Belachis Cup (Quarter-finals)

Borg Foot 18 – Orval: 17-0.
Afford / Dan sur Oron agreement – US Saint Florent: 0-1.
Verzon (under 15) – Borg Gazilich: 1-3.
Maasai – Septine/Borg judges: 2-1.

U15 Cup (First Round)

AS Saint-Amand – OL Portuguese de Mehun: 0-1.
Portugal’s Bourget – Saint-Germain / Saint-Solange: 3-2.

Jean-Pierre Simier Challenge (½ final)

AS Soulangis – first Portuguese de Mihon: 1-0.
Verizon/Chilo/Salpress – ES Troy: 7-2.

Football

Federal 3 (18th day)

Montlucon-Sancerre: 40-0.

Defeat rugby Sansiroa at Montlucon.

Regional 2 (18th day)

Sancoins-Loches: 33-7.
US Berrichonne-Romorantin: 29-52.

Honor (semi-final first leg)

Verizon Nugent Le Rotro: 19-35.

Fourth Series (semi-finals first leg)

La Membrolle – Saint-Florent / Lunery: 26-20.

Honor reserve (semi-final first leg)

Arkai – RC Darwis: 25-13.

handball

Al Watani 2 Women (Day 19)

Floirac/Cenon-Eglantine Vierzon/Bourges: 24-22.

Pre-sexual men (19th day)

Eglentine Verzon – Chateauneuve: 25-30.

Pre-National Women (19th day)

Borg 18 / Eglantin Verzon – Azay – Veritz: 22-26.

Men’s Regional Excellence (19th day)

Eglentine/Version B – Val Dubois: 30-23.
HC Blaisois – Saint-Doulchard: 29-31.

Men’s Regional Honor (19th day)

Argentinian-Bouleret: 42-36.
Borg 18 – Tours HB 37:25-23.
Mehun-Ardentes: 34-29.
Saint-Doulchard (General Package) – HB Blaisois B.
Saint-Florent – Saint-Cyr C: 27-23.

hockey

Elite (Day 17)

Verizon Grenoble: 5-3.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.